Pixiz 17 05 2018 14 44 16
Pixiz 11 05 2018 16 15 25
Logo

STRAYPOWER INTELLECTURAL~



This new component is becoming a vital factor as a competitive weapon in our industry. This new imperative, we believe, is slowly becoming a world wide Phenomena, waiting for Love. This will enlighten the overall idea & bring in to light the concept of "The Living Again Theory"...
With this new contribution, we hope to make, as leaders. We must build & maintain this "Black Diamond Theory", as unique and genuine as Core Knowledge unfolds it's wings of beauty. Bravo. Our leadership of Integrity stands free.

So we say~ The STRAYPOWER LEGACY believes this new era of research will call for the return to the most fundamental principles of leaders. This integrity is and has been established in our communities and our families and for nations world wide.

This observation discovered and as you read these new passages you will see this theory thrive and prosper as the journey into the 'Phenomena of Life" continues Self Empowerment. Therefore; Mission Accomplished...

Yours Truly.Don.Larsen/STRAYPOWER
Check it out !!!!!

 


 

As We Begin~THE ETERNAL WARRIOR, Enjoy!!!


Father, Your word declares that I am a member of the family and treasures of our heavenly community. Father, where your word is there is light and understanding. Your word does not return to you void and will always accomplish it's purpose of grace. I accept my status and role of the communicating of my faith and by acknowledgement of every good work that is in me in you. 
Father I apply my works, and the plans and cares of my destiny to you and entrust them fully to your word of devotional promise. You have caused all my thoughts to be agreeable to your will. So that my plans, dreams, and goals be established and succeed in the name of Jesus Christ, My Lord.
I will humbly submit to all wisdom, practical perception and insight with prudence, which you have so lavished upon me with the riches and generosity of you blessed and gracious acceptance. 
Father, I here and now affirm your word by your strength with honest living and my work with my own hands so I may give to those in need. So we say in accordance to your grace, I provide for my own self and my own family. Thank you Father for providing all grace in every way and earthly blessing come to me in abundance that I, having all I need, may revive to every good work.
In your name, Lord, my light shall so shine before all men that they may see my good works glorifying You, my heavenly Father.
Thank you for this grace to remain diligent in seeking knowledge and skill in areas where i am inexperienced. I pray for your wisdom and the ability to understand righteousness and justice in all my relationships. I will say I am faithful and responsible to you and your Word. My life and goals are founded upon it's principles...
Father thank you for the success of my life which I commit to you faithfully.
Therefore; I am STRAYPOWER, The Warrior Within...

Pixiz 08 10 2017 00 32 01
Greetings and good day from STRAYPOWER. Therefore; Music Is My Destiny. And if it wasn't for fans like you, it makes it an awesome opportunity to share and collaborate with the fans, for the love of exploration and music...For more of STRAYPOWER feel free to visit and enjoy the rest of the day with these tracks I'm sharing with my family & friends....Sincerely, Donnie at STRAYPOWER...
Pixiz 16 02 2018 21 55 25
Pixiz 17 05 2018 15 34 35
Pixiz 16 05 2018 18 33 44

FOR AN ADDITIONAL CLASSIC PLAYLIST HIT MUSIC UNDER THE HOME BUTTON...AND CHECK IT OUT, ENJOY!!!!!!!!!!

Logo 1 1
Pixiz 27 09 2017 21 02 02

ANGELIC ECHOES...



ANGELIC ECHOES~

Therefore; God meant it for good...

The true testing of your faith requires his strengthening and putting this purpose to the test. Faith is like muscle, it must endure hardships for being subjected to greater and greater tests in order to reach it's peek performance. 
Just like the strong winds of adversity cause the winds to howl, we say with out temptation our faith is futile...He's maturing you for God's approval. It's having stood the test. Under adversity that we qualify for the Crown of Life be made strong, firm, and steadfast. A black smith tempering metal, as a two edged dagger into the realms of victory. so we say, Take a positive attitude and breath...

Coollogo com 2199826
Coollogo com 49621217
Coollogo com 90541971
Coollogo com 260162617

DEEPER REALMS OF SELF...


Welcome To The Unknown...

Feel free to visit & listen~


www.reverbnation.com/straypower
www.straypower.com
And do enjoy!!!!!

VULNERABLE ARMOR SONIC MESSAGE
VISIONARY LEADER A MEADOW AT NIGHT
ESSENTIAL SKILLS PROFOUND PEACE & BEAUTY
ENGAGED IN LIFE FAR BEYOND
WARM HUMOR SONIC IMAGE
A LIFE OF COURAGE THRESHOLD OF A NEW ERA
BODY & MIND THRESHOLD OF FEELINGS
CREATIVE ENDEAVORS THRESHOLD OF MIND & BODY
SPIRITUAL UNFOLDING GROUNDBREAKING WORK
CONTEMPLATING TRADITIONS DIVINE CONNECTION
MENTAL CONNECTIONS SECRETS OF PROVIDENCE
CALMING SERENE FROM FEAR TO LOVE
AMBIENT NATURE SOUNDS THE SERENE DIVINE
THE SEQUOIAS 

LOVE YOUR MUSIC... 
A LIKE FOR A LIKE...

Coollogo com 293991262
Coollogo com 167502269
Coollogo com 1988626
Coollogo com 2199826
Pixiz 19 05 2018 18 42 04
Pixiz 22 12 2017 15 17 01
Pixiz 25 11 2017 16 47 26

The power of joy therefore a choice


Therefore into the future. For when there is love there is a hope where there's hope there's a trust with our trust there is a joy with our joy we pull through unto the end. We can overcome obstacles of fear and resentment... knowing we have a choice two rather choose Joy than fear we don't take our blessings for granted for the fruit of the Harvest is where the key Pathway to peace to overcome these challenges of the Soul the power of joy will always unfold for us the rhythm of Grace therefore into the Realms of Harmony...

Your True Jewels...


Therefore; Father, we give thanks for STRAYPOWER and for it's purpose with our service to you. We thank you to be dedicated in service for the benefit of your name. We bring thanks offering for you provide the fruit of the holy spirit to bring forth love, joy, peace gentleness, goodness, faith and all the fruit will inherit the healing for nations.

STRAYPOWER is your creation O Lord. Although we die to oneself we live again through your name Lord...The life we now live is through our faith in him...Father we thank you that STRAYPOWER is good ground, that he lives your devotional word as we are like a tree planted by the rivers of water, that brings forth fruit in it's season of humility. and we are able to prosper as we do prosper in our message of hope and loving kindness to you... Thank you, father...

THEREFORE; www.straypower.com

STRAYPOWER...
BLOOD STAINED GAMES

FIGHTING THE WARRIOR WAY OF LIFE IS A WAY OF LIFE, IT'S ALSO AN ATTITUDE. THE WAY WE PERCEIVE OUR REALITIES AND THE BATTLE FOR THE SPIRITUAL MIND IS A WAY OF LIFE. BATTLE SCARS...YES WE SAY WE HAVE BEEN THERE & DONE THAT, UTILIZING OUR FAITH DAY IN & DAY OUT. BLOOD STAINED GAMES. THEREFORE; WHEN LIVING OUT THE LIVING AGAIN THEORY WE REALIZE WE HAVE THE CHAMPIONSHIP FOR LIFE, BLOOD STAINED GAMES.YOUR RIGHTEOUS REWARDS REMAIN AND THE DREAM STILL LIVES..

THE WARRIOR WAY OF LIFE AND THE LIVING AGAIN THEORY IS GUIDING YOU THROUGH YET A BRAND NEW DAY YES, A WAY OF LIFE SO WE PRACTICE THE LIVING ON THE TERMS OF OUR LORD. AND YES HE WILL ALWAYS GUIDE YOU TO KNOW WHERE WE ARE SUPPOSE TO BE AND DOING WHAT WE WERE TRULY MEANT TO BE. BLOOD STAINED GAMES THE LIVING AGAIN THEORY, SO WE SAY LIVE IT!!!

Therefore; feel free to visit, listen, share & or download these free mp3's 

Also do send a friends request via facebook.com/don.larsen.9883

SINCERELY; Don. Larsen./STRAYPOWER.

Check it out~~
www.reverbnation.com/straypower

STRAYPOWER... BLOOD STAINED GAMES

FIGHTING THE WARRIOR WAY OF LIFE IS A WAY OF LIFE, IT'S ALSO AN ATTITUDE. THE WAY WE PERCEIVE OUR REALITIES AND THE BATTLE FOR THE SPIRITUAL MIND IS A WAY OF LIFE. BATTLE SCARS...YES WE SAY WE HAVE BEEN THERE & DONE THAT, UTILIZING OUR FAITH DAY IN & DAY OUT. BLOOD STAINED GAMES. THEREFORE; WHEN LIVING OUT THE LIVING AGAIN THEORY WE REALIZE WE HAVE THE CHAMPIONSHIP FOR LIFE, BLOOD STAINED GAMES.YOUR RIGHTEOUS REWARDS REMAIN AND THE DREAM STILL LIVES..

THE WARRIOR WAY OF LIFE AND THE LIVING AGAIN THEORY IS GUIDING YOU THROUGH YET A BRAND NEW DAY YES, A WAY OF LIFE SO WE PRACTICE THE LIVING ON THE TERMS OF OUR LORD. AND YES HE WILL ALWAYS GUIDE YOU TO KNOW WHERE WE ARE SUPPOSE TO BE AND DOING WHAT WE WERE TRULY MEANT TO BE. BLOOD STAINED GAMES THE LIVING AGAIN THEORY, SO WE SAY LIVE IT!!!

Therefore; feel free to visit, listen, share & or download these free mp3's

Also do send a friends request via facebook.com/don.larsen.9883

SINCERELY; Don. Larsen./STRAYPOWER.

Check it out~~ www.reverbnation.com/straypower

A DAY GONE WITH OUT LOVE...

 


I've learned through out the seasons of progress, that Love is precious beyond measure. Love is such a vital part of every day life that sometimes we take it for granted. It makes us realize what we have with her and how sincere the experience really is. To come to that point in life were we really need to cherish it as priority and heartfelt. The strength in character. To always respect her not only as our faithful companion but as a power source for that relationship together in life as partakers of the dream we share. A bold expression of love that we just can't live with out. A day gone with out love...Therefore; The true gift of love of a life time, to cherish it and believe. The adventure continues on...Don. Larsen.

Pixiz 14 02 2018 16 53 35
Logo 3
Pixiz 30 08 2016 19 41 55
Pixiz 27 09 2017 22 51 42
013 1
Pixiz 23 11 2016 14 21 57

STRAYPOWER

                                                                                                                             Don. Larsen.
Pixiz 20 11 2016 15 40 01
Pixiz 16 05 2018 19 13 50
About STRAYPOWER~

   I'm a metal artist of original rock. Some of my early day influences would be Metallica, Slayer, Anthrax and AC/DC. I also like Spanish guitar and classical, considering I grew up in Spain and speak fluent Spanish.

   I live in Minnesota, U.S.A. and graduated St. Louis Park high school back in class of '87...

  I'm very happy and married for 20 some years and some of my interest would be modern technology, photography, and writing...

  And yes I am very spiritual and have certain guidelines when it regards to beliefs about life and spiritual morality and responsibilities as a social being of love...Therefore; join me as we unravel the beauty of The Living Again theory...enjoy! Don. Larsen.

 
010
Check out my Modern Photo Gallery under PICTURES in the menu...enjoy.
Pixiz 20 08 2016 21 14 56

The Freedom of Music~



Music is music, it's also a way of life...An adventure into realms of curiosity and enjoyment. It doesn't have any specific status.It is simply free to enjoy. Music doesn't have any specific ways of finding it's purpose or the way you share music with friends, it's just free to enjoy, no boundaries or specific rules of nature, just free... Music doesn't have guidelines or rules. It's not how you play the game, for it doesn't matter, just free. Music was meant to be shared amongst friends for the adventure to share together and yes capable in unveiling the sanctuary of emotions & peace of mind to enjoy,free. Music is music and just that. A different perspective of freedom as the mighty eagle soaring into the realms of passion and harmony. The freedom of music...Therefore; we have been blessed.Together we stand free...The freedom of music.Just free.

                                         ~The Friendship Of Glory~
ALL NEWLY REMASTERED TRACKS...CHECK 'EM OUT !!!!!!
CALL~TO~ACTION
 
#1.   So we say... It's not just the music but it is also about the mystery of adventure that goes with it. Therefore; Warrior Philosophy. So journey with me in to these mysterious passages of truthAs we unfold the beauty of this phenomena and the wisdom we share....So we say Passages In Motion. Enjoy.WARRIOR PHILOSOPHY~Therefore, Our Quest For Truth...http://www.my-diary.org/users/701211

#2.  As far as the spirit of adventure we capture the beauty.  And is always reflected in a starting point and a destination. So check out these music videos and join me on these courageous passages to indeed capture the moment of this remarkable journey...Enjoy, and do check them out on this site below...THEREFORE; THE SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE !

 
Therefore; We are turning our music in to the ecstasy of gold. To  the tune of exploration, in to the spiritual phenomena of the mind. A state of mind that through the healing power of the blood, reveals for us an incredible fountain of love that all people can unite & enjoy the concept together with and through the Spirit of Hope we can always enjoy safe pastor & long precious life in a land overflowing with milk & honey; Just as our forefathers swore an oath to grant to us the exotic and divine dream of the living again, strong & bold. So we say; we have the true victory for us and the people we enjoy being with. ENJOY   Don. Larsen.
~In God We Trust~

BACK IN TIME

You are visitor number: 2577

025
009
Coollogo com 48291864
Coollogo com 1159144
Coollogo com 21915378
Coollogo com 28983651
Coollogo com 15331415
Coollogo com 304781156
Pixiz 22 12 2017 14 01 13
Pixiz 22 12 2017 13 36 37

ALL SYSTEMS GO !!!



Therefore; the storm has cleared. I know sometimes we have a different agenda, all days the same just different results and different circumstances, yet we keep fighting the good fight of our presence in society. Sometimes we have a rough day, maybe two or maybe three, all in all it's the same status to try our best to focus on friendship and trust... It appears to me that when the storms hit hard that trust is critical to tap into and to know better in the midst of the thunder skies... Hang in there & you'll see this to be true. Your mind is a very potent force to your freedom., and yes forgiveness is the foothold to no remorse and a merciful agenda of love. So the true path way to peace is definitely recognized as a power for prosperity & yes freedom. Let go and know you are loved as a brother and that love stands the test of time...

006

WHEN CHRIST WALKED

Board nameTopicsLast post

General Discussion

You can talk about anything here.

0
Creator God!
   You gave me my emotions so that I can know what is going on inside. Thank you for that gift. Too often though, I listen to and believe my emotions rather than the truth. At moments when that happens, please bring me back to your truth, so that I can believe it, Live accordingly by faith and let my emotions follow. And, Father God, please free me from emotions I have surppressed and/or my tendency to surpress my emotions. Forgive me for times I have indiscriminately expressed my emotions and show me whom I've hurt and need to ask forgiveness of. Give me the courage and sensitivity I need in order to acknowledge my emotions and to support those I care about when they are sharing their emotions. May I reflect your Love as I learn to follow the guidelines for emotional honesty that I've been reading about. And Father, enable me to be emotionally honest with you. As you already know what I'm feeling anyway. I pray in Jesus' name Amen...
Guitar1

I PUT THE KINGDOM FIRST

Thanks for voting!

What is meant by The Phenomena of Life?

Love... 1
Money... 1
2 responses
Share
Always Remember~ The adventure is in the journey not the arriving, yet when you do arrive your rewards will be majestic & bold...TRUST ME!
Hat 3
UNDER PRESSURE...
   As an artist through most of my life, I understand the contingency of a heartfelt goal of success. You keep pushing yourself and going for the dream of a productive state of mind that is well worth acknowledging with the people you love and respect. It does involve a great deal of self discipline and yes, motivation to realize honestly that no one is fighting it. They like to, through purpose, want the best for you even if it involves pressure...Pressure to be the best you can and a true champion of life...That's what I meant earlier, when I said it is all contingent upon, not only respecting your beliefs about life, but to know you belong and that you are loved by the community...So we say as an artist, I am a Warrior Philosopher ready and well prepared to share our thought provoking theory of The Quest For Truth...YES and to always be thankful...Don.
1000261 227424984073219 2054392521 n

STRAYPOWER SECTION #1

1001245 423480194440316 239310165 n
  STRAYPOWER MYTHOLOGY...
   As we begin, The dragon can be considered as a positive force, and represents power, excellence, and striving for goals, as well as being a benevolent force, which radiates good will, good luck, and blessings. Since dragons tended to be a water creature, in Eastern culture, the dragon represents the essential forces of nature. And in the West there are dragons whose existence was to serve & protect the kingdom. They display the most remarkable qualities of Loyalty & Sacrifice. The oldest culture in the world to utilize dragons in mythology and beliefs are from China. For them, the dragon is a divine, mythical creature that brings good fortune and prosperity. Therefore, As the mythology of dragons is a reflection of Western representations now show a definite eastern influence...So we say in truth they are very social and friendly in nature. They have a respect and value for creative thinking and artistic talent. They live life to its fullest and are well known for going the distance in achieving their goals. They are also known for their good nature and kindness...Therefore; The qualities of this myth is they thrive on good musical talent, and inspired some of the most outstanding philosophers, classical literature and are creative abilities to bring them back to the concept of Wisdom & Joy...Therefore; MIND PIRATES AND DRAGON MYTHOLOGY... Don. Larsen.
  
Newlogo
1900007 667277516663504 449832151 n
   THE RAGING BULL~
As the mighty bull charges in to the ring, The prince prepares for the fight. Dressed in elegance he awaits. The fight of a raging bull and his turf. As the sun beats down upon the sand. The village. The meaning of beauty. Charging with his vicious horns, the blood he sheds, The pride of the land. A dance of an awesome sight. The raging bull pierced with spikes as he sheds his blood. The fear, yet the confidence of a meaningful dream of exotic pausture. As he dances the fight away with courage and hope that his dream doesn't end in death. As the prince displays his beauty to the bull, the bull confused by his sight. The boldness of the crowd roars with praise. The dream continues to un fold for us a romance that surpasses all Love and Joy for the village and their people of the land. Banners expressing their meaning on the village walls. As the fight continues, the awesome dream and the adventure itself completely breathtaking and full of hope for the victory that awaits him. THE RAGING BULL. Roses thrown from the crowd in to the ring. A mighty sight of courage and boldness as the fight climaxes in to  a devistating experience of Romance and Beauty. THE RAGING BULL. The iron sword that awaits the breathtaking victory, the bull & the prince, he makes his move. With careful precision his goal at hand. His destiny begins & ends with the beauty of the land. The prince cuts off the bulls ears, as a token of success. A dager completing the fight, piercing the skull of the bull. And the reward, A gift of friendship. The death of the raging bull as he's taken away for the slaughter to provide food for their people. THE RAGING BULL. The fight concludes with only the memory. A breathtaking experience, THE RAGING BULL  
                    Don. Larsen.

The Living Fountain Of Love. 

   As the journey continues and The Lord shares with his disciples the wonderful messages of Love, his teaching broadens deeper.
In the beginning we stated and explained about some of these beautiful mysteries. Some about faith, fear, salvation, boldness, etc...The Lord says that in the book of the bible; 'LOVE" is one of the divine experiences that surpasses them all. We also shared that you can combine promises together to work miracles, healing, and strength, but above all Love. Therefore; Love Control...'Dedicated To Excellence."

  
Th
It is my prayer that:
   ...you may be filled with the full  {deep & clear} knowledge of his will in all spiritual wisdom { in comprehensive insight into the ways and purposes of God} and in understanding and discernment of spiritual things.- That you may walk { live and conduct your { self} in a manner worthy of the Lord, fully pleasing to him and desiring to please him in all things, bearing fruit in every good work and steadily growing and increasing in and by the knowledge of God {with fuller, deeper, and clearer insight, acquaintance, and recognition}.
   ...That you may be invigorated and strengthened with all power according to the might of his Glory, [ to exercise} every king of endurance and patience perseverance and forbearance with Joy...                           COLOSSIANS 1:9-11
A wise man has great joy, and a man of knowledge increases strength. Be strong in the Lord and in his might power. And to always be thankful for the free gift of life.

A wise man has great joy, and a man of knowledge increases strength. Be strong in the Lord and in his might power. And to always be thankful for the free gift of life.

I am STRAYPOWER; A Warrior Philosopher...Now I am putting you in the care of God and the message about his Grace. It is able to give you the strength and it will give you the blessings God has for you. May the God of Hope fill you with all joy and peace as you trust in him, so that you may overflow with Hope by the power of the Holy Spirit...
  
.FREE AS THE EAGLE.
If the son has set you free you will indeed be free. For the power of the life giving spirit, and this power is mine through Christ has freed me from the vicious circle of sin and death. Now the Lord is that spirit and where the spirit of the Lord is, there is Liberty.

.FREE AS THE EAGLE. If the son has set you free you will indeed be free. For the power of the life giving spirit, and this power is mine through Christ has freed me from the vicious circle of sin and death. Now the Lord is that spirit and where the spirit of the Lord is, there is Liberty.

THE FLAMINCO DANCE~

   The Flaminco Dance, what a beautiful sight to see, complete love & romance on display. As she dances to the acoustic song of her heart. In her dreams the meaning of love she beholds, as she dances through out the night, like the flames of a burning fire beautiful and bold. Majestic and sweet, a respect for her and for each other, like the raging bull, tapestries of love enhancing her classical domain. And the exotic adventure with in her dreams, the romance they share a display of art. The romantic dream. The flaminco dance, The cathedrals that surround the village and the narrow winding roads, twisting through out the pueblo. A beautiful light house on the balcony upon the sea, guiding the mystic ships bringing their foods from afar. The flaminco dance, the meaning and the adventure they share, Majestic as the kingdom it self, and as strong as the raging bull.The flaminco dance. Forever they dance the night away. As the raging bulls terrorize the streets running through the pueblo . The brothers of the village scamper for safety. THE FLAMINCO DANCE--beautiful and bold. The classical domain strong as the exotic kingdom itself. The depth of their love. Classical Romance. A history of wealth. as the marble palace upon the mountain hill top over looking the sea.The mystic islands horizons. The adventure that would enlighten the meaning and what it symbolized. THE FLAMINCO DANCE. Together we praise Jesus Christ. Loving. Don. Larsen.
Photo
007
For by the grace given me I say to every one of you: Do not think of yourself more highly than you ought, but rather think of yourself with sober judgment, in accordance with the faith God has distributed to each of you...

CODE OF ETHICS...

By STRAYPOWER.

 


I've learned through out the seasons of progress, that Love is precious beyond measure. Love is such a vital part of every day life that sometimes we take it for granted. It makes us realize what we have with her and how sincere the experience really is. To come to that point in life were we really need to cherish it as priority and heartfelt. The strength in character. To always respect her not only as our faithful companion but as a power source for that relationship together in life as partakers of the dream we share. A bold expression of love that we just can't live with out. A day gone with out love...Therefore; The true gift of love of a life time, to cherish it and believe. The adventure continues on...Don. Larsen.